CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics : A Ready-Reference Book of Chemical and Physical Data
Located in the library Ref. QD 65 H3 2003/2004
Merck Index: An Encyclopedia of Chemicals, Drugs and Biologicals
Located in the library Ref. RS 51 M4 2013
Handbook of Physics
Located in the library Ref. QC 61 T3713 2002
For online reference books freely available on the Web please look under the tab "Online Reference Sources"
American Women in Technology: An Encyclopedia
Located in the library Ref. T 36 Z54 2000
Notable Women in Physical Science
Located in the library Ref. Q 141 N 734 1997
Women in Chemistry and Physics
Located in the library Ref. QD 21 W62 1993
Encyclopedia of Women in Aviation and Space
Located in the library Ref. TL 539 W395 1998
Dictionary of Organic Compounds : The constitution and physical, chemical and other properties of the principle carbon compounds and their derivatives.
Located in the library Ref QP 251 D49 1965.
Dictionary of Environmentally Important Chemicals
Located in the library Ref TD 196 C45 A97 1999
Dictionary of Chemical Names and Synonyms
Located in the library Ref TP 9 H65 1992
Encyclopedia of Physics
Located in the library Ref QC 5 R596 2004
Kirk-Othmer Concise Encyclopedia of Chemical Technology
Located in the library Ref TP 9 K54 1985
McGraw Hill Dictionary of Environmental Science
Located in the library Ref GE 10 M378 2003
Social Issues in Science & Technology
Located in the library Ref Q 175.5 N49 1999
Statistical Record of the Environment
Located in the library Ref TD 180 D37 1991
Van Nostrand's Encyclopedia of Chemistry
Located in the library Ref QD 4 V36 2005